Privacy Policy – My Ketamine Home

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: June 6, 2020

This Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) applies to all visitors and users of ReviveMD305,LLC’s (“Practice”, “us”, “we” or “our”) website, www.myketaminehome.com and myketamineroad.com (“Website”) and ketacounseling.com (“Website”), and our services provided through the Website (collectively “Services”). This Privacy Policy is incorporated into our Terms of Use (“Terms”).

This Privacy Policy describes the types of information we may collect from your use of Services, and how we use, maintain, protect, and disclose such information. Your access and/or use of the Services signifies that you have read, acknowledged, and accepted the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, then do not access or use the Services. We may alter, amend, or supplement this Privacy Policy in our sole discretion (“Revised Privacy Policy”). We will provide notice on the Website of any Revised Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Services after the Revised Privacy Policy after posting of the same signifies that you acknowledge, agree, and accept the Revised Privacy Policy.

18 years old or older

The Services are for individuals who are 18 years or older. We do not knowingly collect information from individuals who are less than 18 years old, and you are prohibited from providing any information to us for such individuals.

Information that we may collect

Personal Information. Personal Information to create a User Account, which may consist of information that identifies your name, postal address, email address, social media address, username and password, phone number, gender, date of birth, information regarding your preferences, and any other information that you provide to us. If you provide us with any Protected Health Information (“PHI”), such information shall be governed by this Privacy Policy and our Notice of Privacy Practices. To the extent that there is any conflict between this Privacy Policy and Notice of Privacy Practices concerning the use and disclosure of PHI, the terms of the Notice of Privacy Practices shall control.

Anonymous Information. Anonymous Information is any information that we collect from you, including Personal Information and PHI, from which all information that could identify you has been removed. You hereby assign to us all rights, including intellectual property rights, in and to the Anonymous Information, so that we are the sole and exclusive owners of such information. To the extent that state or local laws prohibits you from assigning ownership rights in such the Anonymous Information, you grant us, our successors and assigns, a royalty-free worldwide, sublicensable, transferrable license to host, transfer, process, analyze, distribute, communicate and use Anonymous Information in perpetuity without any compensation to you, your successors, your heirs or your assigns. If you do not consent to the collection and use of Anonymous Information, then you are prohibited from using the Site or Services.

Automatically Collected Information

When you access and use the Services, the Services may use technology to automatically collect:

Usage Details. When you access and use Services, we may automatically collect certain details of your access to and use of the Services, including traffic data, location data, logs, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on or through the Services. When you access the Services, we may collect information about your equipment (such as information about your computer, internet connection, operating system, browser type and IP address), and browsing actions and patterns.
If you do not want us to collect this information do not use the Services.

How Automatically Collected Information is Gathered

Automatically Collected Information is gathered through cookies, flash cookies, web beacons and web widgets, and may be gathered by us or our third-party business partners. We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However, these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. Some browsers use a DNT (Do Not Track) feature that sends a signal or preference to the websites regarding DNT. Because there is no current accepted industry standard on how to respond to the different DNT signals, we do not currently respond to them on our Site.

Cookies are pieces of data your web browser stores on your hard drive. We also offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie.” Cookies can also help us provide information which is targeted to your interests. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on our site and you will not be able to submit an order online. Please be aware that if you link to another site from our website, you may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

Flash Cookies. Certain features of our website may use locally stored objects (or Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from, and on our website. Flash cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies.

Web Beacons. Pages of our Website and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit us, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

Web Widget. Pages of the Website may contain stand-alone applications commonly referred to as Web Widgets or “Widgets.” Widgets provide specific services or advertisements from third parties. Personal Information may be collected through a Widget and the collection and use of your information through this technology is governed by the privacy policy of the company that created or of the company for which is providing the specific service or advertisements. We recommend that you review all such information which is generally included in links provided by the Widget.

Third-Party Information Collection

When you use the Services, certain third parties may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you or your device. These third parties may include:

Advertisers, ad networks, and ad servers.
Analytics companies.
Your mobile device manufacturer.
Your mobile service provider.
The information they collect may be associated with your Personal Information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps, and other online services websites. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.

We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

How We Use Your Information

We do not sell your information, but we may use the information we collect as follows:

to establish your account and credentials and to verify the same;
to improve the quality of the administration, interaction and use of the Services, including tracking your usage, administering a survey, estimating audience size and usage patterns, store information about your preferences, performing quality control and improvement, analyzing user base including analyzing user base geographic location and demographics, and responding to any of your inquiries;
to provide you the Services, including any information relating to the Services;
to send you notifications about your account and any updates to the Services, including any changes to the same;
to recognize you when you use the Services;
to provide you information, and to offer you any additional services provided by us or third-party goods and services, unless you opt out of such contact by following the Opt Out procedure below;
to provide to contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business and who are contractually bound by to keep Personal Information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them;
to disclose to a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by us is among the assets transferred;
to comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request; to enforce or apply our Terms of Use; protect our, our customers, or other rights, property, or safety;
to analyze the measure success of marketing and promotional efforts of our products or Services and any third-party products or services offered to you through our Site or Services;
to scrub any information that specifically identifies you to include in an aggregated database that we may use or permit others to use for any commercial purposes, in our sole discretion; and
We may use or disclose personal information for research purposes, provided that an institutional review board authorized by law or a privacy board waives the authorization requirement and provided that the researcher makes certain representations regarding the use and protection of your PHI.
Disclosure of your Information

We may disclose your information to our affiliates, partners and other third parties, including subcontractors, to:

assist us with the maintenance and operation of the Services;
market and promote the Services, including the measurement of the success of such efforts;
comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request; to enforce or apply our Terms of Use; protect our, our customers, or others rights, property, or safety; or
to disclose to a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by us is among the assets transferred.
If the information that we disclose to others consists of your Personal Information, then we will request that the party receiving such information be contractually bound to appropriate confidentiality provisions restricting the additional disclosure of such information. We shall have no restrictions on the use and disclosure of Automatically Collected Information, Anonymous Information or Public Communications.

Accessing/Deleting your Personal Information

You can update, correct, or delete your Personal Information by contacting us at info@myketaminehome.com . We may not be able to delete your Personal Information without also deleting your account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

California Privacy Rights

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) affords California residents the right to request certain information regarding the sale of personal information, or the disclosure of personal information to third parties for direct marketing purposes with respect to business that meet certain criteria. We do not currently fall under such criteria and the CCPA is not applicable to us.

GDPR

If you are a resident within the European Economic Area (EEA) you have certain additional rights regarding your Personal Information. As a user of the Services, you consent to us, as a third-party data Processor, to process your Personal Information to use to offer the Services to you. You acknowledge and agree that our use of your Personal Information is in furtherance of our legitimate interests in providing such services.

Rights Afforded by the GDPR

GDPR gives individuals who are residents within the EEA additional data protection over your Personal Information, such as:

Accessing your Personal Information through your User Account settings which you are responsible for keeping up to date.
Correcting any inaccuracies or incomplete Personal Information which you may be able to accomplish through your User Account settings.
Opting out of us using your contact information to contact you about our additional or new services by checking the relevant box located on the registration form, responding to an email promoting such services stating that you be omitted from future email distributions, or adjusting your User Account settings to opt out of such communications.
Request copies of your Personal Information that you have provided to us.
Request that your Personal Information be deleted as described in the Deletion of Personal Information section above.
Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers behind firewalls. Despite our efforts we cannot guarantee that loss, misuse, unauthorized access will not occur, and we cannot and are not responsible for our third-party vendors.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) Credentials for access of the Services, you are responsible for keeping these Credentials confidential. We ask you not to share your Credentials with anyone. We urge you to be careful about giving out information in public areas of the Website or Services like message boards. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any user of our Website.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted through the Services. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained in the Services.

Opting Out of Newsletter, Email Communications, Push Notices, and Third-Party Promotions

We may send you emails, newsletters or promotional materials, or push notifications featuring our goods or Services or the goods and the goods and services of others. By using the Services, you acknowledge that such materials may be sent to you, your Mobile Device, and your email address. You can discontinue your receipt of specific materials by responding to the email address in the body of the email requesting such discontinuance. If you desire not to receive any newsletters, or communications promoting third-party goods or services, then you can opt-out by emailing us at info@myketaminehome.com.

Third Party Links

The Site may contain links to other websites, advertisements and applications offered by third parties (“Third Party Links”) that may collect and use your information. Third Party Links are beyond our control and are not subject to this Privacy Policy.

Contact Us

If you have any comments, concerns or questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at My Ketamine Home, 1330 Coral Way Suite 200, Miami, FL 33145, (305) 985-6170, info@myketaminehome.com.